Creative, directorial & choreographic work 

Stranger Things- Secret Cinema- Associate Creative Director-Feb 2019-Dec-2019

Don Papa Rum- Immersive brand events-Performance Direction -European Tour -Italy, Germany,Spain & France -Nov 2016-Dec 2018

Romeo & Juliet- Secret Cinema-Associate Creative-  July-August 2018

Blade Runner- Secret Cinema -Associate Creative Director -Sep 2017-March 2018

The Handmaiden- Secret Cinema -Associate Creative Director -March-April 2017

Moulin Rouge- Secret Cinema -Associate Creative Director & Performance Director- November 2016-July 2017

Dirty Dancing- Secret Cinema -Associate Creative & Performance Director -June-August 2016

The Donkey Show-Choreographer -Dir: Ryan Mcbryde -Producer: Lee Batty -May-June 2016

Victoria- Secret Cinema -Performance director -March 2016

Bloc Party-'Virtue' -Music Video -Choreographer-March 2016 

Dr Strangelove- Secret Cinema -Co-performance director-Jan-March 2016

BBC 4- Live on Stage- Touretteshero -ChoreographerNov-2015

Star Wars- Secret Cinema -Assistant Performance Director-London-May-Sep 2015

Amy-Secret Cinema-Performance director-Amy Winehouse documentary-June 2015

Secret Night Club- Star Wars  -Performance director -Hoxton Hall-May-August 2015

Figuartions- Paul Hamlyn Hall, Royal Opera House -Choreographer, World premier recital, composer Konstantin Boyarsky- Oct 2014

Rayban Sunglasses-Never Hind- Immersive Event-Choreographer, Dir: Matt Costain- Shoreditch Town Hall- Oct 2014

Immersive Cult-Surreal Ball- 'Scheherazade' ballet Pas de Deux -Choreographer, Dir with Matt Costain- Aynahoe Park House- Sep 2014

Back to the Future-Secret Cinema-Co-performance director & Choreographer-Olympic Park- July-August 2014

Virgin Money-Immersive creative Interview Experience-Co-performance director-Premises Studios- May 2014

Millers Crossing-Secret Cinema- Choreographer- Hornsey Town Hall- March 2014

Grand Budapest Hotel-Secret Cinema- Movement director-Farringdon- March 2014

The Musketeers-BBC World Wide-Performance director-Echo Arena- Liverpool- Feb 2014

Pushkin Opera-Choreographer-R&D-  supported by Royal Opera House-Composer Konstatin Boyarsky, Libretto Marita Phillips-  Jan 2014

Dirty Dancing- Secret Cinema-Co-Director & Choreographer-Outdoor event-Hackney Downs- August 2013

Saturday Night Fever-Secret Cinema- Choreographer- Troxy - May-July 2013

Speak Easy Secrets- The Broadway Theatre-Choreographer-collaboration with Julia k.Gleich- June 2013

Fractal Net Dancing- Dance Film Commission -Choreographer-with artist Fernando Garbellotto- Nov 2012

New London Orchestra-Max Richter, Arvo Part & Benjamin Britten-Choreographer-Conductor: Ronald Corp , Stratford Circus- Oct 2012  

'Still in the Making'-Choreographer- collaboration with composer Konstantin Boyarsky- 2013

'The Fermented Pickers'-Choreographer -Shown at Secret Garden Party, BrickBox, Roundhouse Accidental Festival, and The Book Club 

'The Visiting Hour'-Choreographer -Rough and Tumble (24 hour residency ) Pimlico Academy- March 2012

'The Lyre Bug'- Delve Dance Company UK Tour-Choreographer -Oxford Corpus Christi College , Chisenhale dance space,  Sandpit Theatre St Albans, Greenwich Dance Agency- July 2011

'The Curious Tale of the Decreasing Squeakers'-Choreographer -Shunt , The Brunel Museum, Camberwell Arts Festival , The Nave , BrickBox , The Studio Event and The Pile On Hackney Downs 

'Currently Bound'-Choreographer -National Maritime Museum- composition by Tom Sankey- Sep 2011

Piano Variations for Canterbury Festival-Choreographer -Royal Theatre Margate- Dir: Rafau Sieraczek- Sep-Oct 2010

'Sticky Pathways'-Choreographer -Shunt- composition by Sonia Pacco-Rocchia- Aug- Sep 2009

 

Performance work 

Film

Last Night in Soho- Featured dancer- Film 4- Universal Studios- Dir: Edgar Wright, Chor: Jennifier White and Lisa Welham- July 2019

Brave New World- Netflix-TV series- Dancer-Universal Content Productions- Chor: Sarah Dowling & Maxine Doyle- July 2019

The Colour Out of Space- Creature body double- Spectre Vision- Portugal- Dir: Richard Stanley, featuring Nicholas Cage- Feb 2019

Stage 

The Tales of Hoffman- Royal Opera House -Dancer-Sep-Dec 2017

Engene Onegin- Royal Opera House- Dancer-Chor: Signe Fabricius, Dir: Kasper Holton -Nov-Jan 2016


Macbeth-Royal Opera House- Japan Tour -Dancer-Witch -Chor: Michael Keegan-Dolan, Revival Chor: Kirsty Tapp- August-sep 2015

The Crocodile of Old Kang Pow, Punk Opera- Composed by Darren Berry-Dancer-20th Century Theatre-Notting Hill- March 2015

Swan Lake- Royal ballet-Royal Opera House -Actor-Production: Antony  Dowell, Staging: Christopher Carr -Feb-April 2015

Van Cleef & Arpels- Royal Opera House- Dancer- Chor: Will Tuckett- Dec 2014

Millers Crossing -Secret Cinema-Dancer/Actor-Dir: Fabien Riggall & Simon Evens- Hornsey Town Hall- March-May 2014

Dr Windibops-Moxie Brawl-Dancer-Children's show- Chor: Sarah Blanc- Aberdeen, Arts Deport, Laban, GDA- June-July 2014

Samuel Beckett Festival- OneTaste Theatre -Dancer -Dir: Lotan Sapir-Enniskillen, Ireland- Aug 2013

Opera North- Dido & Aeneas-National Tour-Dancer-Chor: Aletta Collins, Dec 2012-March 2013

Royal Opera House- Robert Le Diable -Dancer-Dir: Laurent Pelly, Chor: Lionel Hoche, Oct-Dec 2012 

Swan Lake- Royal ballet- Royal Opera House-Actor-Production: Antony  Dowell, Staging: Christopher Carr, Oct-Nov 2012

Marks Set Go!- London 2012 BBC National Tour-Dancer-Dir: Peter Anderson, Chor: Jules Lavalle, May-July 2012

Resolution-The Femme Fatales -Dancer-The Place- Chor: Rosie Whitney Fish, January 2012

Royal Opera House- Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg-Dancer-Chor: Ron Howell, Assistant Chor: Duncan Macfarland, Oct2011-Jan 2012

Royal Opera House- Macbeth-Dancer-Chor: Michael keegan Dolan, Revival Chor: Kirsty Tapp, April- June 2011

Yorke Dance Project- Shunt -Dancer-Chor: Yolande Yorke-Edgell - March 2011

Canterbury Festival- Royal Margate Theatre-Dancer-Chor: Christina Brondsholm Andersen, Sep-Nov 2010

Common dance- Dance Umbrella-Dancer-Chor: Rosemary Lee, July-October 2009

Immersive

Immersive Cult- Istanbul Biennale- Performer- Dir: Garrett Moore & Matt Costain-Istanbul-Sep 2019

Immersive Cult- private party - Performer-Amalfi Coast, Italy - July 2019

Immersive Cult- Adele's birthday party- Performer-Beverly Hills, LA- May 2019

Immersive Cult- Freak Factory- performer- Dir: Garrett Moore & Francesco Pastori- Lou Lous 5 Hertford Street. London- Nov 2018

Immersive Ensemble- Gatsby Party- Savoy- Dir: Thomas Maller & Amie Burns Walker-London-May2018

Immersive Cult- Disco Galactica- Dir: Garrett Moore & Matt Costain-Lou Lous 5 Hertford Street, London- Nov 2017 

Immersive Ensemble- The Club- Performer- Dir: Thomas Maller, Amie Burns Walker & Daniel Dingsdale- London-Nov 2017

Immersive Cult- Performer-Sushi Samba-Dir: Garrett Moore & Francesco Pastori- March 2017

Laurent Perrier Orangery- Wilderness Festival-Character Host- Lady Rose -Mama Productions -August 2015, 2016, 2017

Le Meridien Grand Opening- New Delhi -Choreographer & Dancer-March 2015

Universal Studios- 50 Shades Immersive film event-Actor-Universal Studios Paris and Berlin- Feb 2015

Immersive Cult- Christies Art House-Frida Kahlo-Performer-Dir: Garrett Moore, Chor: Rhiannon Faith- June 2014

International Brand Summit- Le Meridien & Starwood Hotels-Performer-The People Pile- Istanbul- Nov 2013

Future Shorts-Performer-Utopia Skyways-Nov 2013

From Here to Eternity- Radio promotion Magic FM-Everyone Engage- Oct 2013

Dear Lido- Inside Outside Festival-St Andrews Scotland -Dancer-Chor: Rosie Whitney-Fish, July 2012

Weirdy Beirdy- Fairlop Fair & Aylesbury Festival-Performer-Dir: Mary Eddowes, July 2012

Secret Cinema- Prometheus-Dancer-Movement dir: Lotan Sapir, June 2012

Old Vic Tunnels- Don’t Stray from the Path-Dancer-Dir: Michelle Roche, The Wonder Club, February 2012

Music videos 

Amateur Best- They Know- Brille Records-Dancer-Dir: Effie Pappa, Chor: Lauren Bridle -July 2015

Foxes- 'Holding onto Heaven' Music Video-Dancer -Chor: Aletta Collins- 3 Mills Studios- March 2014

Mogwai- 'Teenage Exorcists'-Performer-Dir: Craig Murray- Nov 2014

Adverts

Oreo Advert-Silent Studios- Dancer-Chor: Lizzie Prince-July 2015

PG Tips Advert-Dancer-Stink Productions- Chor: Rachel Lopez- Feb 2014

Assistant Choreographer, ASM and Design

Punchdrunk- Set design assistant- June 2013

Assistant to Aletta Collins- The Place 40th Anniversary - April-May 2010 

Assistant Stage Manager for Shunt's Production 'Money' - Nov 2009-April 2010

Assistant to Rachel Lopez de la Nieta- Rowntrees Advert-Dec 2010

 

WORKSHOPS

Project Sun Pile

Tate Britain Workshops for Children 

Project Hug Pile

Project Water Pile 

Dance and Film Workshop 

 

R&D Projects and Research

Goa Contact Festval-Goa, India- 8 days- Feb 2015

Clown Camp-Lucy Hopkins-Theatre Del- Feb 2015

Bouffon- Eric Davies (Red Bastard) Pleasence Theatre- 1 week- June 2014

Theo Clinkard-  Movement workshopGreenwich Dance Agency- May 2014

Wendy Houston- Voice, Text & MovementSiobean Davies Studio-1 week Dec 2013

Bittersuite ResidencyThe Albert- Senses and Classical music- with Steph Singer- April 2013

Clowning in Nature- Phil Burgers (Dr Brown)1 week-April 2013

Dramaturg Network- 1week R&D with choreographer Sarah Blanc- Moving Arts Base, May 2012

Henri Oguike- Mime research - September 2010

Fleur Darkin- Disgo- Laban theatre- dancer- March 2010

Theatre ad Infinitum (Lecoq technique) -Story telling workshop , July 2010

h2 dance- Say Something performed at Touchwood, Sep 2009

Choreodrome-2 week intensive-The Place, Chor: Sally Marie, Sep 2009

 

 

Additional Skills

Improvisation, voice work, Clowning, Bouffon, singing (alto,soprano), basic harness work, stage fighting and horse riding.

CRB Checked and clean driving license since 2005

 

 

 Training

London Studio Centre BA Hons Theatre Dance (2006-2009) 

Chichester University Higher Education Certificate in Choreography (2005-2006) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

​Email Lucypeopleridley@gmail.com





  • twitter
  • facebook
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now